Monday, June 01, 2009

Air America to Blame?


Rusty Weiss reports on some liberal blogs reaction to the murder of George Tiller. It's typical, knee jerk Limbaugh-did-it stuff; no surprise there. The butt-bite will be if Good Morning America, and the network news stations pick up the chant. Will they? Who knows, but it's hard to go broke betting against integrety in the main stream media these days.

I wonder if any of these same folk would link this guy to liberal talk show hosts:



Aliases: Andreas San Diego, D. Andreas San Diego, "Andreas"

DESCRIPTION

Date of Birth Used: February 9, 1978 Hair: Brown
Place of Birth: Berkeley, California Eyes: Brown
Height: 6'0" (1.80 m) Sex: Male
Weight: 160 pounds (73 Kg) Complexion: Light
Race: White Citizenship: United States
Scars and Marks: San Diego has the following tattoos: a round image of burning hillsides in the center of his chest with the words "It only takes a spark" printed in a semicircle below; burning and collapsing buildings on the sides of his abdomen and back; and a single leafless tree rising from a road in the center of his lower back. These tattoos may have been significantly altered or covered with new tattoos.
Remarks: San Diego has ties to animal rights extremist groups. He is known to follow a vegan diet, eating no meat or food containing animal products. In the past, he has worked as a computer network specialist and with the operating system LINUX. San Diego wears eyeglasses, is skilled at sailing, and has traveled internationally. He is known to possess a handgun.

CAUTION

Daniel Andreas San Diego is wanted for his alleged involvement in the bombing of two office buildings in the San Francisco, California, area. On August 28, 2003, two bombs exploded approximately one hour apart at the Chiron Corporation in Emeryville. Then, on September 26, 2003, one bomb strapped with nails exploded at the Shaklee Corporation in Pleasanton. San Diego was indicted in the United States District Court, Northern District of California, in July of 2004.
REWARD

The FBI is offering a reward of up to $250,000 for information leading directly to the arrest of Daniel Andreas San Diego.

SHOULD BE CONSIDERED ARMED AND DANGEROUS

IF YOU HAVE ANY INFORMATION CONCERNING THIS PERSON, PLEASE CONTACT YOUR LOCAL FBI OFFICE OR THE NEAREST AMERICAN EMBASSY OR CONSULATE.

fighting101s.jpg